Slideshow image

Faculty & Staff Directory by Department

Principal's Office / President's Office / Attendance and Discipline Office

2020 Program / Academy / Admissions / Advancement / A+ Learning Center / Athletics / Bookstore / Business Office / Campus Ministry / Christian Service / College Counseling / Computer Science / English / Fine Arts / Food CourtIott Center / Maintenance / Marketing / Mathematics / Nurse's Office / Physical Education & Health / School Counseling / Science / Social Studies  / Student Life / Technology / Textbook Office / Theology / Transportation / World as One / World Languages

Click the links above to find contact information for each department at St. John's Jesuit.

2020 Program

Thomas Doyle, S.J.
Program Director


Mary Ann Barabino
20/20 Student Life Director
x0719

Back to top of page

Admissions

Rob Taylor
Director

x0757

Danielle Brossia
Asst. Director

x0766

Back to top of page

Advancement


Vice President
x0765

Nick Vargas
Alumni Relations Director
x0770

Janet Galecki
Director of External Relations
x0725

JoAnn Savage
Events/Stewardship
x0749

Laura Hoyt
Project Administrator
x0702


Ron Miller

Stewardship
x0706

Amy Newblom
Support Services

x0712

Back to top of page

Academics Plus (A+) Learning

Michele Nixon
Director

x0715

Sharon Barnett
School Psychologist

x0799

Angela Rogers
Coordinator & Intervention Specialist

x0798

Maria Diment
A+ Tutor

Dawn Kaser
Academy Tutor

Shelley Jackson
Private Tutor

Brenda Majdalani
A+ Tutor

Back to top of page

Associate Principal's (AP) Office - Attendance & Discipline

Spencer Root
Associate Principal

x0721

Jennifer Saba
Secretary

x0704

Back to top of page

Athletics

Robert Ronai
Director

x0780

Mike Schoen
Asst. Director

x0788

Carly Sintic
Admin. Asst.
x0722

Larry McDaniel
Head Football Coach

Ed Heintschel
Head Basketball Coach

Tom Shook
Head Soccer Coach

Todd Black
Head Cross Country Coach


Mussa Orra
Head Golf Coach

Pete Fox
Head Crew Coach

Brett A. Molnar 
Head Hockey Coach

Steve Funk
Wrestling Head Coach

Steve Spenthoff
Head Track Coach

Greg Christian 
Head Baseball Coach

Jim Davis 
Head Tennis Coach

Adam Salon 
Head Lacrosse Coach

Lori Yaross 
Head Swimming Coach

 

Back to top of page

Bookstore

Sandy Maxon
Manager

x0701

Back to top of page

Business Office

Caryn Cummings
CFO

x0751

Amy Schaefer
Senior Accountant

x0768

 

Christie Schroeder
Student Billing Specialist

x0750

 

Kasha Rakosik
Tuition Assistance Coordinator
 x0767

 

Back to top of page

Campus Ministry

Greg Richard
Adult Chaplain
x0773

Back to top of page

Christian Service

Phil Skeldon
Director

x0734

Kim Hall
Assistant

Back to top of page

College Counseling

Margaret Warrick
Director

x0789

Inga Wood
College Resource Secretary

x0776

Back to top of page

Computer Technology

Andrew Smith
Director of Technology/Instructor
x0793

Back to top of page

English

Francis Carnicom
English, Chair

 

Adam Dane
English

Gordon Bumpus
English

Kaycee Hardiman
English

Libby Kyle
English

Aimee Waliszewski
English

Lori Yaross
English

Back to top of page

Fine Arts

R. Dan Zawojski
Art

Bill Happel
Yearbook, Digital Photography

Luke Rosen
Chair, Chorus

Timothy Martin
Band/Music

Barbara Trimble
Speech and Theatre

Back to top of page

Food Court

Sharon Muldoon
Director of Campus Dining
x0783

Back to top of page

Iott Resource Center

Carrie Lepow
Resource Director
x0736

Back to top of page

Maintenance

Bill Harrison
Superintendent Of Buildings & Grounds

x0761

Joe Grier
Maintenance Assistant

x0763

Back to top of page

Mathematics

Kyle Zwyer
Mathematics, Chair

Kari Black
Mathematics

Jacob Hall
Mathematics

Corey Harvey
Mathematics

 

Ryan Kyle
Mathematics 

Stacie Stroshine
Mathematics

Jason Sniegowski
Mathematics

Laura Willingham
Mathematics

Back to top of page

Nurse's Office

Julie Zaborowski
Nurse

x0747

Back to top of page

President's Office

Mike Savona
Interim President
x0720

Back to top of page

Principal's Office

Joe Cordella
Principal
x0731

Beth Hyder
Academic Assistant Principal

x0731

Julie Fuzinski
Registrar

x0775

Sue Matuszak
Secretary

x0731

Lisa Suleski
Sub-Cordinator
x0714

 

Back to top of page

School Counseling

Todd Black (Students S through Z)
School Counselor, Chair

x0724

Jill Lipinski (Students D-H)
School Counselor
x0746

Mussa Orra (Students A-C)
School Counselor

x0794

Doug Pearson  (Students I through M)
School Counselor

x0779

Back to top of page

Science

Gabriel Gonzalez
Science, Chair

 

Katie Lozar
Science 

Janet Miller
Science

Matthew Johnson
Science

Jason Sniegowski
Science

Kristen Wright
Science

Julie Zmudzinski
Science

Scott Zura
Science

Kyle Zwyer
Science

 

 

Back to top of page

Social Studies

Steve Spenthoff
Social Studies, Chair

Matt Johnson
Social Studies

Brendan Malone
Social Studies

Garrett Malone
Social Studies

Brian Marciniak
Social Studies

Phil Skeldon
Social Studies

Lori Yaross
Social Studies

David Zavac
Social Studies

Back to top of page

Student Life

Claudio Cabrera
Director of Student Life
x0778

Back to top of page

Technology

Andrew Smith
Director of Technology/Instructor
419-720-0793

Christine Richmond
Administrator
x0756


Sr. Support Technician
x0797

Back to top of page

Textbook Office


Manager
x0729

Back to top of page

Theology

Brian Tittl, Chair
Theology

Fr. Tom Doyle
Theology

Kim Hall
Theology

Butch Welling 
Theology

Back to top of page

Transportation

Lesia McHugh
Director
x3406

Back to top of page

World as One

Mallory Cabrera
Director
x0713

Back to top of page

World Language

Misael Martinez
Chair, Spanish

Phil Anthony
Spanish

Carine Abdul-Aziz
French

Claudio Cabrera
Spanish

Adam Dane
Latin

Christine Flynn

Michael Kelleher
Latin

Yue Gu
Chinese

Aimee Waliszewski
Latin

Suzan Zhang
Chinese

Back to top of page

 

 

 

 
Google+

Copyright © 2015 St. John’s Jesuit High School, All Rights Reserved.